• Print Page Content

Canterbury Athletics 6th December - Ashburton Domain

Ruhi PICKERING9.00am 1 Girls 9 Years 1000 Metre Run Finals
Declan VAN WYK9.00am 11 Boys 13 Years Discus – Circle 1 Finals
Cassidy HUNTER9.00am 5 Girls 13 Years 1200 Metre Run Finals
Rakiatea TAU9.00am 7 Boys 11 Years Long Jump – Pit 1 Finals1:30pm 88 Boys 11 Years 60 Metres Heats
Matthew Moore9.30am 12 Boys 9 Years Long Jump – Pit 2 Finals
Jonty FRYER9.30am 13 Boys 10 Years Long Jump – Pit 1 Finals12:30pm 70 Boys 10 Years 4x50 Metre Relay Heats2:10pm 98 Boys 10 Years 80 Metres Heats
Noah LOFFHAGEN9.30am 13 Boys 10 Years Long Jump – Pit 1 Finals12:30pm 70 Boys 10 Years 4x50 Metre Relay Heats
Aurion BLADE9.30am 14 Boys 11 Years High Jump – Pit 1 Finals
Amy IMBRIOLO10:10am 26 Girls 12 Years 4x100 Metre Relay Finals10:30am 35 Girls 12 Years 60 Metres Heats1:30pm 85 Girls 12 Years Long Jump – Pit 1 Finals
Esther MARSOM10:10am 26 Girls 12 Years 4x100 Metre Relay Finals11:45am 52 Girls 12 Years 100 Metres Finals12:00pm 64 Girls 12 Years Shot Put Circle 1 Finals
Lucy ASHER10:10am 26 Girls 12 Years 4x100 Metre Relay Finals
Paris NIHONIHO10:10am 26 Girls 12 Years 4x100 Metre Relay Finals
Luka FULLER10:30am 31 Boys 12 Years Long Jump – Pit 2 Finals
Tilly ENSOR10:30am 33 Girls 10 Years 50 Metres Heats1:45pm 91 Girls 10 Years Shot Put Circle 2 Finals
Josh WATTS11:00am 38 Boys 11 Years Discus Circle 2 Finals
Ana TAU11:45am 50 Girls 10 Years 80 Metres Finals
Reuben FOULDS12:00pm 54 Boys 9 Years 1000 Metres Finals12:30pm 70 Boys 10 Years 4x50 Metre Relay Heats
Lucy MACEFIELD12:00pm 63 Girls 10 Years Discus Circle 2 Finals
Paris CRUMP12:00pm 65 Girls 13 Years Discus – Circle 1 Finals1:30pm 84 Girls 13 Years Shot Put – Circle 1 Finals
Lily PERRINS12:30pm 66 Girls 9 Year Long Jump – Pit 2 Finals
Billy CAMERON12:30pm 70 Boys 10 Years 4x50 Metre Relay Heats
Conner YOUNG12:30pm 70 Boys 10 Years 4x50 Metre Relay Heats
Eva Jade IRONS1:45pm 91 Girls 10 Years Shot Put + AWD – Circle 2 Finals
Transport Leaving Pegasus and recommended leaving time.
7.008.0010.0010.3010.007.308.107.3010.00
JenRichard MiriamSarah PDonnaAnnaDanielleMooreMegan
Noah Amy Reuben Lily PParisJontyLucyMatthewLucy M
Rakiatea Esther AnaConner LukaAurion
DeclanParis Eva Billy
RuhiTilly
CassidyJosh
From Ashto Pegasus
2.001.001.0012.302.3010.3010.0012.30
JenRichard MiriamSarah PDonnaAnnaDanielleMooreMegan
TillyAmy Reuben Lily PParisJontyLucyMatthewLucy M
NoahAnaAurionParis NEstherBillyRuhi
Rakiatea LukaConnerEvaDeclan
JoshCassidy

Athletics

Our athletics days are held every year in Term 4.  It's a great day, and a chance for the children to show off their athletics skills and we encourage you to come along and support them if you are able to.  

Children in Years 5 and upwards who qualify will then go on to compete on behalf of our school at the Pegasus Zones Athletics event, and those who are successful there will go on to compete at the Canterbury Zones. 

Please ensure that your child has footwear suitable for sports,  sunscreen, sun hat and plenty of water for the day.  They should come to school in school uniform, as normal, but can change into suitable sports clothing prior to the athletics starting if they wish.  
Resources:
Zones information
North Canterbury Events